Visitors of the Internet site are guaranteed  that no personal data that concerns them is collected in automatic form. In order to provide visitors with a better quality display of web pages, in specific areas of the site information is gathered on the connection mode pertaining to the browser and operating system used, as well as the name of the Internet service provider.

An e-mail address and other personal data may be collected from myWER by Letmar sas only if they are provided directly by the interested person and in this case will be processed exclusively in accordance with the purposes for which they were collected. Personal data collected for statistical purposes are treated anonymously and in aggregate form. myWER by Letmar sas assures visitors of its site that the data acquired will be treated by taking appropriate security measures to prevent their destruction or loss, unauthorized access, unauthorized processing of personal information and for the purposes of collection.

Security and confidentiality, for any processing of personal data constitute, traditionally, the elements on which is based the relationship of trust between myWER by Letmar sas and its customers. The entry of the Italian law of the new "Code regarding the protection of personal data" (Legislative Decree no. 196/03) represents another opportunity to allow the users to know more at length and in more depth the ways in which  myWER by Letmar sas operates, with particular reference to the on-line processing of personal data.

In this context, the information for customers is another instrument designed to clarify the types and purposes of the processing to which the personal data are subjected. Obtaining consent (where necessary) to the processing of personal data (that can sometimes be sensitive), in addition to representing a compliance required by privacy legislation, constitute with the partnership of the customer an important way of knowing their needs and expectations.


The data you have given will be used by myWER by Letmar sas in full compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree no. 196/03, under which was issued the Code regarding the protection of personal data, and will be processed using manual , computer and data tools for purposes related to the activation of the service requested. For more information on privacy, it is suggested to consult the official website of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data:


The site ( uses cookies to render more simple and efficient services for users as they view the pages of our site.


'Cookies' (or 'cookie') are small text files that a site creates in the directory used by the web browser of its visitors. Cookies collect some information about the visitor of a given site (how many and which pages you visited, how much time is left on the site, from which channel they have arrived to the website etc.). This information is generic and can not be associated to the identified person or is identifiable. Users who visit the site will enter the minimum amount of information in their devices (computers, tablets and smartphones) that is used to navigate the site. There are various types of cookies: some render the use of a site more effective, others will enable certain functionality. Analyzing in detail, cookies allow you to: store inserted preferences; prevents you to re-enter the same information multiple times during the visit; analyze the user’s use of the services and content provided by the website, so that the website owner can optimize the browsing experience, and the services offered; view video content; view Google Maps; manage products in the shopping cart; view excerpts from social network; permit sharing of site content in social networks; protect user data from unauthorized access; serve targeted advertising to users to make the advertisements more effective.


On the hard disk (or memory unit) of the device that you are using to visit the site. As a visitor, can I disable one or more cookies ? Yes, you can, through the features in your browser (see below).


Cookies can be classified according to various considerations. Classification of cookies depending on the site that generates them

First-party cookies: they are generated by the site you're visiting, and only the site can read these cookies.Third Party Cookies: are generated by other sites, outside of what you are visiting. When you visit a page on our site, you may encounter content posted on external sites such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Vimeo, Flickr or other, and these sites may generate cookies. Our site has no control over it. Please check such sites (see list below), and if you have additional information - other than those that you can find on our website - regarding those cookies. Classification of cookies depending on their duration in your device Temporary cookies (or session): they do not have an expiration date, and shall be deleted as soon as the browsing session is terminated, or the browser is closed. Persistent Cookies: all have an expiration date (indicated below for each cookie) and remain on your computer even when you've finished the browsing session or after you close the browser. They can be read by the site that created them on subsequent visits to the same site. Classification of cookies depending on their intended use. Technical cookies, profiling cookies, analysis cookies of third-party services. Cookies to integrate products and third-party software functions In detail:Technical cookie: This type of cookie allows for the correct operation of certain sections of the Site. They are of two categories, temporary (or session) and persistent (see above). These cookies are needed to view the site and in relation to the technical services offered, will then be utilized and sent, unless you change your settings in your browser (with the possibility, however, to not have the best or even some unavailable services offered by the site). Third-party service analysis cookie: These cookies are used to collect information about the site by users anonymously, such as page views, time spent on the site, the origins of the traffic received, geographical origin ,age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from other third party domains external to the site. Cookies to integrate products and third-party software functions: This type of cookie incorporates features developed by third parties within the pages of the site such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the contents of the site or for the  use of third-party software services (such as software to create maps and additional software that offer  dditional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and partner sites that provide the functionality of the site's pages.Profiling cookies:  These are necessary cookies to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages with the preferences expressed by the user within the site’s pages. This site, under current regulations, is not required to seek consent for technical cookies which are necessary for the normal functioning of the Site. For all other types of cookies consent can be expressed by the user with one or more of the following modes: Through specific browser configurations used or through its programs used to browse the pages of this Site. By changing settings in the use of third-party services. Both of these solutions may prevent the user from using or viewing parts of the Website.


This site uses cookies to gather some information and deliver the services indicated above and below, in order to improve communication and services on the Site, and make it more efficient for the visitors.


The names of buttons / links / pages indicated here in the procedures below may differ slightly. If this is the case refer to the current version of your browser.


Open the Chrome browser;

Click on the menu present on the task bar of the browser next to the window for the URL;

Select 'Settings';

Click 'Show advanced settings';

In the 'Privacy' click 'Content Settings';

In the 'Cookies' section you can change the following cookies settings:

Enable saving data locally

Edit the local data only until you close out the browser

Not allow sites to set cookies

Block third-party cookies and site data

Manage exceptions for some internet sites

Elimination of one or all cookies

For more information visit the dedicated page on the site

Mozilla Firefox

Open the Mozilla Firefox browser;

Click on the menu present on the task bar of the browser next to the window for the URL;

Select 'Options';

Select the 'Privacy' panel;

Click 'Show advanced settings';

In the 'Privacy' section click 'Content Settings';

In the 'Tracking' section you can change the following cookies settings:

Request sites to not make any tracking

Communicate to the sites availability to be traced

Not communicate any preference concerning the tracking of personal information

From the 'History' section, you can:

Enabling 'Use custom settings' choose  to accept third-party cookies (again, from sites most visited or never visited) and to store them for a certain period (until they expire, when Firefox closes or when asked each time)

Remove individual cookies stored

For more information visit the dedicated page on the site

Internet Explorer

Open the Internet Explorer browser;

Click the 'Tools' and select 'Internet Options';

Click the 'Privacy' tab and under 'Settings' change the slider to the function desired for the cookies,

Block all cookies

Allow all cookies

Select the sites from which to obtain cookies: move the cursor in an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, and then press on 'Sites'. In the website address box, enter a website and then click on 'Block' or 'Allow'

For more information visit the dedicated page on the site


Open the Safari browser;

Click 'Safari', select 'Preferences' and click on 'Privacy';

In the section 'Block cookies' specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites.

To see which sites have stored cookies click on 'Details'

For more information visit the dedicated page on the website

Safari iOS (mobile devices)

Open the iOS Safari browser;

Touch 'Settings' and then 'Safari';

Tap 'Block cookies' and choose from the different options: 'Never', 'Third-party and advertisers' or 'Always'.

To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap 'Settings', then on 'Safari' and lastly click 'Delete Cookies' and Data

For more information visit the dedicated page on the website


Open the Opera browser;

Click 'Preferences', then  'Advanced' and then click 'Cookies';

Select from the following options:

Accept all cookies

Accept cookies only from the site I visit: the third-party cookies which are sent from a different domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected

Never accept cookies: All cookies will never be saved

For more information visit the dedicated page on the site

Other older browsers (in English language only)

Internet Explorer 3.0

Internet Explorer 4.0

Internet Explorer 5.0+

Internet Explorer (IE) 7.0+

Internet Explorer (IE) 8.0+

Firefox 2.0+ / 3.0 + / 4.0 + / 8.0 +

Netscape Navigator 3.0

Netscape 4.0+

Netscape 6.0+


Google services

Google + (for layout, visit this page)

Facebook (for configuration,  access  your account and then go to the Privacy section)

Twitter (for configuration visit this page)

LinkedIn (for configuration, visit this page)

Flash (Adobe)


Looking  for more detailed information on cookies?

For more details about cookies and how to refuse the authorization please visit the following sites: (frequently asked questions)

Web sites and third-party services

Our webite may contain links to other websites that have their own information on cookies that may be different from the one used by our site. We are not responsible for this, and encourage you to get information within those sites. More cookies and unforeseen situations. In a dynamic environment which is the web, you may not always be possible to control the cookies that are stored by third parties through this website. For example, in certain cases a given web page may contain elements embedded from other sites: text, documents, photos or videos, all visible material on our website, but stored on third-party sites. If one happens to find a cookie on our site that is not indicated in the following information, please tell us. Or, as an alternative, feel free to make direct contact with the third party and ask all the information you want for that cookie (purpose, duration and how your privacy is  guaranteed). In case you note that in a given page, a cookie is generated for a given functionality (such as viewing a Google Map or a YouTube video) that in other pages - for the same functionality - is not generated, you may also have stumbled upon a momentary défaillance site on that data page. In this case please inform us of this, and we will immediately check and resolve.

Visibility of this page in the site

This page is visible at the bottom by means of links on all pages of the Site, in accordance with art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, and further to the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies, published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014, and of measure 229 of 8 May 2014 .

Changes to the Site

The Website Owner reserves the right to change the contents of the Site at any time without prior notice. The user agrees to be bound by any such revisions and future revisions and is committed, therefore, to periodically visit the Site to be informed of any changes.

Changes to this page

The Website Owner reserves the right to change the content of this page at any time without prior notice. The user agrees to be bound by any such revisions and future revisions and is committed, therefore, to periodically visit the Site to be informed of any changes. myWER by Letmar sas is not responsible for any inappropriate use of its site and its systems and is not responsible for any damage to property, animals or people.


This page contains information on property and copyright, whose conditions must be observed and followed. All registered trademarks belong to their respective owners. No part of this site may be reproduced or copied, unless otherwise explicitly stated or authorization by the myWER by Letmar sas.

In the specific case of downloading, distribution  is allowed as long as it is not in any way altering the original files downloaded from myWER by Letmar sas is not responsible for the websites which may be accessed through the current website When you access an external Web site from, remember that it is independent from myWER by Letmar sas and that the latter has no control over the content in question.

Moreover, the existence of a hyperlink (link) to an external site does not imply approval or acceptance of  responsibility by myWER by Letmar sas about the content or use of such Web site. It is your responsibility to take all necessary precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use is free of destructive elements such as viruses.

Unless otherwise provided by law, myWER Letmar sas will in no event be liable for any partial or total damage, directly or indirectly linked to the use of this website or other websites linked to it by a hypertext link, including, without limitation, damages such as loss of profits or revenue, interruption of business or professional activities, loss of programs or other kinds of data stored on your computer system or other system,  even if  myWER by Letmar sas  had been previously informed of the possibility of such damages.

All pages of information contained in this site are subject to change by myWER by Letmar sas without notice for improvement of the system’s design, functions and / or performance. The site does not constitute a legal commitment on behalf of myWER solutions. The company is in no way responsible for any direct, or indirect damages  caused by use of the system and/or its products. Great care has been taken in producing this website, however, we would be pleased to receive at our email address: any suggestions or reports of errors/inaccuracies.